Teams | Tour de France | Live Sport | TG4 | Súil Eile Skip to main content

Tour de France

The Teams

The Participating Teams and Riders…

Teams

AG2R La Mondiale

  1. BARDET Romain (fra)
  2. BAKELANTS Jan (bel)
  3. DOMONT Axel (fra)
  4. FRANK Mathias (swi)
  5. GASTAUER Ben (lux)
  6. GAUTIER Cyril (fra)
  7. LATOUR Pierre (fra)
  8. NAESEN Oliver (bel)
  9. VUILLERMOZ Alexis (fra)

Astana Pro Team

  1. ARU Fabio (ita)
  2. CATALDO Dario (ita)
  3. FUGLSANG Jakob (den)
  4. GRIVKO Andriy (ukr)
  5. GRUZDEV Dmitriy (kaz)
  6. KOZHATAYEV Bakhtyar (kaz)
  7. LUTSENKO Alexey (kaz)
  8. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael (den)
  9. ZEITS Andrey (kaz)

Bahrain – Merida

  1. IZAGUIRRE Jon (esp)
  2. ARASHIRO Yukiya (jpn)
  3. BOLE Grega (slo)
  4. BOZIC Borut (slo)
  5. BRAJKOVIC Janez (slo)
  6. CINK Ondrej (cze)
  7. COLBRELLI Sonny (ita)
  8. GRMAY Tsgabu (eri)
  9. MORENO Javier (esp)

BMC Racing Team

  1. PORTE Richie (aus)
  2. CARUSO Damiano (ita)
  3. DE MARCHI Alessandro (ita)
  4. KUENG Stefan (sui)
  5. MOINARD Amaël (fra)
  6. ROCHE Nicholas (irl)Flag - Ireland
  7. SCHÄR Michael (sui)
  8. VAN AVERMAET Greg (bel)
  9. WYSS Daniel (sui)

Bora – Hansgrohe

  1. SAGAN Peter (svk)
  2. BODNAR Maciej (pol)
  3. BUCHMANN Emanuel (ger)
  4. BURGHARDT Marcus (ger)
  5. MAJKA Rafa (pol)
  6. MCCARTHY Jay (aus)
  7. POLJANSKI Pawel (pol)
  8. SAGAN Juraj (svk)
  9. SELIG Rudiger (ger)

Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team

  1. ROLLAND Pierre (fra)
  2. BETTIOL Alberto (ita)
  3. BEVIN Patrick (nzl)
  4. BROWN Nathan (usa)
  5. CLARKE Simon (aus)
  6. PHINNEY Taylor (usa)
  7. TALANSKY Andrew (usa)
  8. URAN Rigoberto (col)
  9. VAN BAARLE Dylan (ned)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

  1. BOUHANNI Nacer (fra)
  2. CLAEYS Dimitri (bel)
  3. EDET Nicolas (fra)
  4. LAPORTE Christophe (fra)
  5. LEMOINE Cyril (fra)
  6. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel (esp)
  7. NAVARRO Daniel (esp)
  8. SÉNÉCHAL Florian (fra)
  9. SIMON Julien (fra)

Direct Energie

  1. VOECKLER Thomas (fra)
  2. BOUDAT Thomas (fra)
  3. CALMEJANE Lilian (fra)
  4. CHAVANEL Sylvain (fra)
  5. GÉNE Yohann (fra)
  6. PETIT Adrien(fra)
  7. QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig (fra)
  8. SICARD Romain (fra)
  9. TULIK Angelo (fra)

FDJ

  1. DÉMARE Arnaud (fra)
  2. CIMOLAI Davide (ita)
  3. DELAGE Michaël (fra)
  4. GAURNIERI Jacopo (ita)
  5. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (ltu)
  6. LE GAC Olivier (fra)
  7. MOLARD Rudy (fra)
  8. PINOT Thibaut (fra)
  9. VICHOT Arthur (fra)

Fortuneo – Vital Concept

  1. MC LAY Daniel (gbr)
  2. BOUET Maxime (fra)
  3. FEILLU Brice (fra)
  4. GESBERT Elie (fra)
  5. HARDY Romain (fra)
  6. PERICHON Pierre-Luc (fra)
  7. PICHON Laurent (fra)
  8. SEPULVEDA Eduardo (arg)
  9. VACHON Florian (fra)

Lotto Soudal

  1. GREIPEL André (ger)
  2. BAK Lars Ytting (den)
  3. BENOOT Tiesj (bel)
  4. DE GENDT Thomas (bel)
  5. GALLOPIN Tony (fra)
  6. HANSEN Adam (aus)
  7. ROELANDTS Jurgen (bel)
  8. SIEBERG Marcel (ger)
  9. WELLENS Tim (bel)

Movistar Team

  1. QUINTANA Nairo Alexander (col)
  2. AMADOR Andrey (crc)
  3. BENNATI Daniele (ita)
  4. BETANCUR Carlos (col)
  5. CASTROVIEJO Jonathon (esp)
  6. ERVITI Imanol (esp)
  7. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus (esp)
  8. SUTTERLIN Jasha (ger)
  9. VALVERDE Alejandro (esp)

Orica – Scott

  1. CHAVES Johan Esteban (col)
  2. ALBASINI Michael (sui)
  3. DURBRIDGE Luke (aus)
  4. HAYMAN Mathew (aus)
  5. HOWSON Damien (aus)
  6. IMPEY Daryl (rsa)
  7. KEUKELEIRE Jens (bel)
  8. KREUZIGER Roman (cze)
  9. YATES Simon (gbr)

Quick – Step Floors

  1. KITTEL Marcel (ger)
  2. BAUER Jack (nzl)
  3. BRAMBILLA Gianluca (ita)
  4. GILBERT Philippe (bel)
  5. MARTIN Daniel (irl)Flag - Ireland
  6. SABATINI Fabio (ita)
  7. STYBAR Zdenek (cze)
  8. TRENTIN Matteo (ita)
  9. VERMOTE Julien (bel)

Team Dimension Data

  1. CAVENDISH Mark (gbr)
  2. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (nor)
  3. CUMMINGS Stephen (gbr)
  4. EISEL Bernhard (aut)
  5. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (rsa)
  6. PAUWELS Serge (bel)
  7. RENSHAW Mark (aus)
  8. THWAITES Scott (gbr)
  9. VENTER Jacobus (rsa)

Team Katusha Alpecin

  1. MARTIN Tony (ger)
  2. HALLER Marco (aut)
  3. HOLLENSTEIN Reto (sui)
  4. KISERLOVSKI Robert (cro)
  5. KRISTOFF Alexander (nor)
  6. LAMMERTINK Maurits (ned)
  7. MACHADO Tiago (por)
  8. POLITT Nils (ger)
  9. ZABEL Rick (ger)

Team Lotto NL – Jumbo

  1. GESINK Robert (ned)
  2. BENNETT George (nzi)
  3. GROENEWEGEN Dylan (ned)
  4. LEEZER Tom (ned)
  5. MARTENS Paul (ger)
  6. ROGLIC Promoz (slo)
  7. ROOSEN Timo (ned)
  8. VAN EMDEN Jos (ned)
  9. WAGNER Robert (ger)

Team Sky

  1. FROOME Christopher (gbr)
  2. HENAO Sergio Luis (col)
  3. KIRYIENKA Vasil (blr)
  4. KNEES Christian (ger)
  5. KWIATKOWSKI Michal (pol)
  6. LANDA MEANA Mikel (esp)
  7. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel (esp)
  8. ROWE Luke (gbr)
  9. THOMAS Geraint (gbr)

Team Sunweb

  1. MATTHEWS Michael (aus)
  2. ARNDT Nikias (ger)
  3. BARGUIL Warren (fra)
  4. CURVERS Roy (ned)
  5. GESCHKE Simon (ger)
  6. SINKELDAM Ramon (ned)
  7. TEN DAM Laurens (ned)
  8. TEUNISSEN Mike (ned)
  9. TIMMER Albert (ned)

Trek – Segafredo

  1. CONTADOR Alberto (esp)
  2. DE KORT Koen (ned)
  3. DEGENKOLB John (ger)
  4. FELLINE Fabio (ita)
  5. GOGL Michal (aut)
  6. IRIZAR Markel (esp)
  7. MOLLEMA Bauke (ned)
  8. PANTANO Jarlinson (col)
  9. ZUBELDIA Haimar (esp)

UAE Team Emirates

  1. MEINTJES Louis (rsa)
  2. ATAPUMA Darwin (col)
  3. BONO Matteo (ita)
  4. DURASEK Kristijan (cro)
  5. LAENGEN Vegard Stake (nor)
  6. MARCATO Marco (ita)
  7. MORI Manuele (ita)
  8. SWIFT Ben (gbr)
  9. ULISSI Diego (ita)

Wanty – Groupe Gobert

  1. MARTIN Guillaume (fra)
  2. BACKAERT Frederik (bel)
  3. DEGAND Thomas (bel)
  4. MINNAARD Marco (ned)
  5. OFFREDO Yoann (fra)
  6. PASQUALON Andrea (ita)
  7. SMITH Dion (nzl)
  8. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume (bel)
  9. VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter (bel)

Available Videos