Home » Programmes » GAA Beo

After the annual winter lay-off, TG4’s Gaelic Games 2015 season begins at the beginning of February and will run continuously until early Summer. Over the coming months, the Irish language channel will bring all the action from no fewer than 48 games (live and deferred).

TG4’s acclaimed Gaelic Games coverage continues throughout Spring  with a veritable feast of exclusive live and deferred coverage from all the main competitions, including the Allianz Football and Hurling Leagues, AIB All Ireland Club Hurling & Football Championships, All-Ireland Under 21 Football Championship, Independent.ie Sigerson & Fitzgibbon Cup Finals, Masita Post Primary Schools Senior Finals, O’Connor Cup Final and the Tesco Ladies National Football League Finals.

GAA Beo is presented by Micheál Ó Domhnaill and the weekly coverage will also include extended highlights from the Saturday evening Allianz League matches.

Viewers will also get the opportunity to see all of the weekend's action with highlights on TG4 each Monday evening on GAA 2015 at 8.30pm. This popular hour long weekly highlights programme will feature action from all of the weekend’s top matches.

GAA BEO on TG4, 2015

Saturday, 25 April @ 5:05pm

Live coverage of Longford v Offaly in the Division 4 Allianz Football League Final from Croke Park. Presented by Micheal Ó Domhnaill with commentary from Marcus Ó Buachalla.

Allianz Football League - Finals of Division 4

Longford v Offaly

Throw-in: 5:15pm
Venue: Croke Park
Extra-time: 2 x 10', if required

PRESENTER: Micheál Ó Domhnaill
COMMENTARY: Marcus Ó Buachalla le Liam Ó Lonáin 
ANALYSIS: Mark Harte

Live coverage of Armagh v Fermanagh in the Division 3 Allianz Football League Final from Croke Park. Presented by Micheal Ó Domhnaill with commentary from Brian Tyers.

Allianz Football League - Finals of Division 3

Armagh v Fermanagh

Match Starts: 7:15pm
Venue: Croke Park
Extra-time: 2 x 10', if required

PRESENTER: Micheál Ó Domhnaill
COMMENTARY: Brian Tyers le Mark Harte 
ANALYSIS: Liam Ó Lonáin


Sunday, 26 April @ 1:30pm 

Live coverage of Down v Roscommon in the Division 2 Allianz Football League Final from Croke Park. Presented by Micheal Ó Domhnaill with commentary from Brian Tyers.

Allianz Football League - Finals of Division 2

Down v Roscommon

Match Starts: 2:00pm
Venue: Croke Park
Extra-time: 2 x 10',if required

PRESENTER: Micheál Ó Domhnaill
COMMENTARY: Marcus Ó Buachalla le Aodán Mac Gearailt
ANALYSIS: David Henry & Mark Harte

Live coverage of Dublin v Cork in the Division 1 Allianz Football League Final from Croke Park. Presented by Micheal Ó Domhnaill with commentary from Brian Tyers.

Allianz Football League - Finals of Division 1

Dublin v Cork

Match Starts: 4:00pm
Venue: Croke Park
Extra-time: 2 x 10',if required

PRESENTER: Micheál Ó Domhnaill
COMMENTARY: Brian Tyers le Mark Harte
ANALYSIS: David Henry & Aodán Mac Gearailt


MARCH

Sunday, 1 March

Allianz Football League, Round 3

Kerry 0-15 | 1-10 Dublin
Donegal 0-12 | 1-8 Cork

Sunday, 8 March

Allianz Football League, Round 3

Tipperary 2-19 | 0-20 Clare
Kerry 2-9 | 3-17 Cork

Sunday, 15 March

Allianz Football & Hurling Leagues

Kerry 2-13 | 2-11 Donegal
Tipperary 2-22 | 1-13 Kilkenny

St. Patricks Day

AIB Club Championship - All-Ireland Hurling Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 | 1-6 Kilmallock

AIB Club Championship - All-Ireland Football Final

Corofin 1-14 | 0-7 Slaughtneil

Saturday, 21 March

O'Connor Cup Final (Ladies Football 3rd Level Colleges), Hosted by CIT

UL 3-16 | 0-9 DCU

Sunday, 22 March

Allianz Hurling League, Round 5

Kilkenny 2-10 | 2-19 Clare
Wexford 0-16 | 0-22 Waterford

Saturday, 28 March

Allianz Hurling League, 1/4 Final

Dublin 1-25 | 0-16 Limerick

Sunday, 28 March

Allianz Hurling League, 1/4 Final

Waterford 0-20 | 0-12 Galway

Relagation Play-off

Kilkenny 1-18 | 1-17 Clare

APRIL

Saturday, 4 April - Masita Post Primary Schools Senior Hurling Finals (Semple Stadium, Thurles)

Paddy Buggy Cup - 'B' Final

Passion College (Antrim) 1-16 | 1-12 Mountrath Community School (Laois)

Croke Cup - 'A' Final

Thurles CBS (Tipperary) 1-12 | 1-15 St. Kierans College (Kilkenny)

Sunday, 5 April - Allianz Football League, Round 7

Live: Tyrone 0-17 | 1-14 Kerry

Deffered: Mayo 0-12 | 1-9 Donegal

Saturday, 11 April - Masita Post Primary Schools Senior Football Finals (Croke Park, Double header)

Paddy Drummond Cup - 'B' Final

St. Mary's Academy (Carlow) 1-14 | 3-3 The Abbey School (Tipperary)

Hogan Cup - 'A' Final

Roscommon CBS (Roscommon) 2-5 | 1-12 Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne (Kerry)

Sunday, 12 April - Allianz Football League Division 1

Live Game 1: Cork 4-11 | 0-19 Donegal

Live Game 2: Dublin 0-17 | 0-16 Monaghan

Saturday, 18 April - All-Ireland Under 21 Football Championship Semi-Finals (Connacht champions v Ulster champions, Leinster champions v Munster champions)

Eirgrid All-Ireland U21 Football Championship Semi Final

Dublin 0-12 | 0-14 Tipperary

Eirgrid All-Ireland U21 Football Championship Semi Final

Tyrone 0-17 | 0-12 Roscommon

Sunday, 19 April - Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Semi-finals

Allianz Hurling League - Semi-Finals of Division 1A

Cork 1-27 | 2-23 Dublin

Allianz Hurling League - Semi-Finals of Division 1A

Tipperary 2-15 | 1-19 Waterford

Saturday, 25 April - Allianz Football League Division 3 agus 4

Sunday 26 April - Allianz Football League Division 1 agus 2

MAY

Saturday, 2 May

All Ireland Under 21 Football Championship Final
Tesco Ladies National Football League Division 4 Final

Sunday, 3 May - Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Final

Saturday, 9 May - Tesco Ladies National Football League Finals - Division 1, 2 & 3 (Triple Header)

TG4 is not responsible for the content of external websites