Home » Programmes » GAA Beo

After the annual winter lay-off, TG4’s Gaelic Games 2015 season begins at the beginning of February and will run continuously until early Summer. Over the coming months, the Irish language channel will bring all the action from no fewer than 48 games (live and deferred).

TG4’s acclaimed Gaelic Games coverage continues throughout Spring  with a veritable feast of exclusive live and deferred coverage from all the main competitions, including the Allianz Football and Hurling Leagues, AIB All Ireland Club Hurling & Football Championships, All-Ireland Under 21 Football Championship, Independent.ie Sigerson & Fitzgibbon Cup Finals, Masita Post Primary Schools Senior Finals, O’Connor Cup Final and the Tesco Ladies National Football League Finals.

GAA Beo is presented by Micheál Ó Domhnaill and the weekly coverage will also include extended highlights from the Saturday evening Allianz League matches.

Viewers will also get the opportunity to see all of the weekend's action with highlights on TG4 each Monday evening on GAA 2015 at 8.30pm. This popular hour long weekly highlights programme will feature action from all of the weekend’s top matches.

GAA BEO on TG4, 2015

Tuesday, 2 May @ 7:15pm

U21 BGE Hurling Championship - Leinster Quarter Final

Dublin v Kilkenny

Match Starts: 7:30pm
Venue: Parnell Park

PRESENTER: Micheál o Domhnaill
COMMENTARYBrian Tyers & Cathal Moore
ANALYSIS: Diarmuid Lyng


APRIL

Saturday, 4 April - Masita Post Primary Schools Senior Hurling Finals (Semple Stadium, Thurles)

Paddy Buggy Cup - 'B' Final: Passion College (Antrim) 1-16 | 1-12 Mountrath Community School (Laois)

Croke Cup - 'A' Final: Thurles CBS (Tipperary) 1-12 | 1-15 St. Kierans College (Kilkenny)

Sunday, 5 April - Allianz Football League, Round 7

Live: Tyrone 0-17 | 1-14 Kerry

Deffered: Mayo 0-12 | 1-9 Donegal

Saturday, 11 April - Masita Post Primary Schools Senior Football Finals (Croke Park)

Paddy Drummond Cup: St. Mary's Academy (Carlow) 1-14 | 3-3 The Abbey School (Tipperary)

Hogan Cup: Roscommon CBS (Roscommon) 2-5 | 1-12 Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne (Kerry)

Sunday, 12 April - Allianz Football League Division 1

Live Game 1: Cork 4-11 | 0-19 Donegal

Live Game 2: Dublin 0-17 | 0-16 Monaghan

Saturday, 18 April - All-Ireland Under 21 Football Championship Semi-Finals

Semi Final 1: Dublin 0-12 | 0-14 Tipperary

Semi Final 2: Tyrone 0-17 | 0-12 Roscommon

Sunday, 19 April - Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Semi-finals

Semi Final 1: Cork 1-27 | 2-23 Dublin

Semi Final 2: Tipperary 2-15 | 1-19 Waterford

Saturday, 25 April - Allianz Football League Division 3 agus 4

Division 4: Longford 1-12 | 4-16 Offaly

Division 3: Armagh 0-16 | 0-14 Fermanagh

Sunday 26 April - Allianz Football League Division 1 agus 2

Division 2: Down 0-15 | 1-17 Roscommon

Division 1: Dublin 1-21 | 2-7 Cork

MAY

Saturday, 2 May

All Ireland Under 21 Football Championship Final

Tyrone 1-11 | 0-13 Tipperary

Tesco Ladies National Football League Division 4 Final

Offaly 3-07 | 1-08 Limerick

Sunday, 3 May - Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Final

Waterford 1-24 | 0-17 Cork

Saturday, 9 May - Tesco Ladies National Football League Finals - Division 1, 2 & 3

Tesco Homegrown League bPeil na mBan - Division 3 Final

Waterford 2-8 | 2-12 Sligo

Tesco Homegrown League bPeil na mBan - Division 2 Final

Armagh 4-18 | 4-6 Donegal

Tesco Homegrown league bPeil na mBan - Division 1 Final Replay

Cork 0-14 | 1-10 Galway

 

TG4 is not responsible for the content of external websites