Skip to main content
Menu

Awards

Awards 2017

2017

 

Programme/Person Award Awarding Body
I mBéal na Stoirme BestGrand Prize Festival Pêcheurs du Monde
Is Eolaí Mé Children’s Winner Celtic Media Festival 2017
Eoin Mac Néill – Fear Dearmadta 1916 History Winner Celtic Media Festival 2017
Eoin Mac Néill – Fear Dearmadta 1916 Winner Spirit of the Festival Celtic Media Festival 2017
Rocky Ros Muc Best Documentary Galway Film Fleadh
Rocky Ros Muc Long Listed – Oscars Feature Consideration Oscars 2018
Rocky Ros Muc Best Feature Documentary USA Boston Irish Film Festival
Song of Granite Best Cinematography Galway Film Fleadh
Song of Granite Long Listed – Oscar Consideration Foreign Language Feature Oscars 2018
Amhrán na Mara / Song of the Sea Short Listed – Oscars 2017 – Best Animated Feature Oscars 2017
Caitlín Eile –  A storm of an idea Shortlisted – Social Video – Video Campaign Sockies 2017
Caitlín Eile –  A storm of an idea Shortlisted – Best Integrated (cross platform) Social Media Campaign Sockies 2017
Caitlín Eile –  A storm of an idea Commended – Creative Innovation ICAD Awards 2017
Caitlín Eile –  A storm of an idea Commended – Best Collaborative Campaign Digital Media Awards 2017
Cúla4 / TG4 Shortlisted – Best Mobile App Sockies 2017
TG4 Shortlisted – Best Use of Snapchat Sockies 2017
TG4 Shortlisted – Best Use of Realtime Marketing Sockies 2017
TG4 Foghlaim Séala Teanga / European Language Label Léargas (Department of Education and Skills)
An Klondike Sraith Teilifíse na Bliana Gradaim Cumarsáide an Oireachtas 2017
Éire Fhiáin Clár Teilifíse na Bliana Gradaim Cumarsáide an Oireachtas 2017
Eoin Warner Craoltóir Teilifíse na Bliana Gradaim Cumarsáide an Oireachtas 2017
Dara Ó Dubháin Aisteoir na Bliana Gradaim Cumarsáide an Oireachtas 2017
Ned Dennehy – An Klondike 2 Actor in a Supporting Role in Drama IFTA Film & Drama 2017
Dathaí Keane – An Klondike 2 Director Drama IFTA Film & Drama 2017
James Phelan – Wrecking the Rising Script Drama IFTA Film & Drama 2017
An Klondike 2 Nomination – Drama IFTA Film & Drama 2017
Marcus Fleming – An Klondike 2 Nomination – Script Drama IFTA Film & Drama 2017
Cathal Watters – An Klondike 2 Nomination – Cinematography IFTA Film & Drama 2017
Triona Lillis – An Klondike 2 Nomination – Costume Design IFTA Film & Drama 2017
An Klondike 2 Nomination – Makeup & Hair IFTA Film & Drama 2017
Wrecking the Rising Nomination – Makeup & Hair IFTA Film & Drama 2017
Steve Lynch – An Klondike 2 Nomination – Original Music IFTA Film & Drama 2017

 

Available Videos