Tour de France 2018 | Teams | TDF 2018 - Live Sport - Cycling | TV | Ireland | TG4 Skip to main content
Menu

Tour de France 2019

The Teams

The Participating Teams and Riders…

Teams

22 Teams / 176 Riders

AG2R La Mondiale

  1. BARDET Romain (Fra)
  2. CHEREL Mikael (Fra)
  3. COSNEFROY Benoit (Fra)
  4. FRANK Mathias (Swi)
  5. GALLOPIN Tony (Fra)
  6. GOUGEARD Alexis (Fra)
  7. NAESEN Oliver (Bel)
  8. VUILLERMOZ Alexis (Fra)

Astana Pro Team

  1. FUGLSANG Jakob (Dnk)
  2. BILBAO Pello (Esp)
  3. FRAILE Omar (Esp)
  4. HOULE Hugo (Can)
  5. IZAGIRRE Gorka (Esp)
  6. LUTSENKO Alexey (Kaz)
  7. CORT Magnus (Dnk)
  8. SANCHEZ Luis Leon (Spa)

Bahrain – Merida

  1. NIBALI Vincenzo (Ita)
  2. CARUSO Damiano (Ita)
  3. COLBRELLI Sonny (Ita)
  4. DENNIS Rohan (Aus)
  5. CORTINA Ivan (Esp)
  6. MOHORIC Matej (Svn)
  7. TEUNS Dylan (Bel)
  8. TRATNIK Jan (Svn)

Bora – Hansgrohe

  1. SAGAN Peter (Svk)
  2. BUCHMANN Emmanuel (Ger)
  3. BURGHARDT Marcus (Ger)
  4. KONRAD PATRICK (Aut)
  5. MUHLBERGER Gregor (Aut)
  6. OSS Daniel (Ita)
  7. POSTLBERGER Lukas (Aut)
  8. SCHACHMANN Max (Ger)

CCC Team

  1. VAN AVERMAET Greg (Bel)
  2. BEVIN Patrick (Nzl)
  3. DE MARCHI Alessandro (Ita)
  4. GESCHKE Simon (Ger)
  5. PAUWELS Serge (Bel)
  6. ROSSKOPF Joey (USA)
  7. SCHÄR Michael (Swi)
  8. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz (Pol)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

  1. LAPORTE Christophe (Fra)
  2. BERHANE Nathnael (Eri)
  3. EDET Nicolas (Fra)
  4. HERRADA Jesús (Esp)
  5. PEREZ Anthony (Fra)
  6. PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc (Fra)
  7. ROSSETTO Stéphane (Fra)
  8. SIMON Julien (Fra)

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

  1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian (Fra)
  2. ASGREEN Kasper (Dnk)
  3. DEVENYNS Dries (Bel)
  4. LAMPAERT Yves (Bel)
  5. MAS Enric (Esp)
  6. MØRKØV Michael (Dnk)
  7. RICHEZE Max (Arg)
  8. VIVIANI Elia (Ita)

EF Education First

  1. URÁN Rigoberto(Col)
  2. BETTIOL Alberto (Ita)
  3. CLARKE Simon (Aus)
  4. KANGERT Tanel (Est)
  5. LANGEVELD Sebastian (Hol)
  6. SCULLY Thomas (Nzl)
  7. VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)
  8. WOODS Michael (Can)

Groupama – FDJ

  1. PINOT Thibaut (Fra)
  2. BONNET William (Fra)
  3. GAUDU David (Fra)
  4. KÜNG Stefan (Che)
  5. LADAGNOUS Matthieu (Fra)
  6. MOLARD Rudy (Fra)
  7. REICHENBACH Sébastian (Che)
  8. ROUX Anthony (Fra)

Lotto Soudal

  1. EWAN Caleb (Aus)
  2. BENOOT Tiesj (Bel)
  3. DE BUYST Jasper (Bel)
  4. DE GENDT Thomas (Bel)
  5. KEUKELEIRE Jens (Bel)
  6. KLUGE Roger (Ger)
  7. MONFORT Maxime (Bel)
  8. WELLENS Tim (Bel)

Movistar Team

  1. QUINTANA Nairo (Col)
  2. VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
  3. AMADOR Andrey (Cri)
  4. ERVITI Imanol (Esp)
  5. LANDA Mikel (Esp)
  6. OLIVEIRA Nelson (Por)
  7. SOLER Marc (Esp)
  8. VERONA Carlos (Esp)

Mitchelton – Scott

  1. YATES Adam (GBr)
  2. DURBRIDGE Luke (Aus)
  3. HAIG Jack (Aus)
  4. HEPBURN Michael (Aus)
  5. IMPEY Daryl (Zaf)
  6. JUUL-JENSEN Chris (Dnk)
  7. TRENTIN Matteo (Ita)
  8. YATES Simon (GBr)

Team Arkea – Samsic

  1. BARGUIL Warren (Fra)
  2. BOUET Maxime (Fra)
  3. DELAPLACE Anthony (Fra)
  4. GESBERT Élie (Fra)
  5. GREIPEL André (Ger)
  6. LEDANOIS Kevin (Fra)
  7. MOINARD Amael (Fra)
  8. VACHON Florian (Fra)

Team Dimension Data

  1. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Nor)
  2. BAK Lars (Den)
  3. CUMMINGS Steve GB)
  4. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (SA)
  5. KING Ben (USA)
  6. KREUZIGER Roman (Cze)
  7. NIZZOLO Giacomo (Ita)
  8. VALGREN Michael (Den)

Team Jumbo – Visma

  1. KRUIJSWIJK Steven (Hol)
  2. BENNETT George (NZ)
  3. DE PLUS Laurens (Bel)
  4. GROENEWEGEN Dylan (Hol)
  5. JANSEN Amund (Nor)
  6. MARTIN Tony (Ger)
  7. TEUNISSEN Mike (Hol)
  8. VAN AERT Wout (Bel)

Team Katusha Alpecin

  1. ZAKARIN Ilnur (Rus)
  2. DEBUSSCHERE Jens (Bel)
  3. DOWSETT Alex (GB)
  4. GONCALVES Jose (Por)
  5. HALLER Marco (Aut)
  6. POLITT Nils (Ger)
  7. WÜRTZ Mads (Den)
  8. ZABEL Rick (Ger)

Team Ineos

  1. THOMAS Geraint (GB)
  2. BERNAL Egan (Col)
  3. CASTROVIEJO Jonathan (Spa)
  4. KWIATKOWSKI Michal (Pol)
  5. MOSCON Gianni (Ita)
  6. POELS Wout (Hol)
  7. ROWE Luke (GB)
  8. VAN BAARLE Dylan (Hol)

Team Sunweb

  1. MATTHEWS Michael (Aus)
  2. ARNDT Nikias (Ger)
  3. BOL Cees (Hol)
  4. HAGA Chad (USA)
  5. KÄMNA Lennard (Ger)
  6. KELDERMAN Wilco (Hol)
  7. KRAGH ANDERSON Søren (Den)
  8. ROCHE Nicholas (Irl)Flag - Ireland

Total Direct Energie

  1. CALMEJANE Lilian (Fra)
  2. BONIFAZIO Niccolò (Ita)
  3. GRELLIER Fabien (Fra)
  4. OURSELIN Paul (Fra)
  5. SICARD Romain (Fra)
  6. TAARANÄE Rein (Est)
  7. TERPSTRA Niki (Hol)
  8. TURGIS Anthony (Fra)

Trek – Segafredo

  1. PORTE Richie (Aus)
  2. BERNARD Julien (Fra)
  3. Giulio Ciccone (Ita)
  4. DE KORT Koen (Ned)
  5. FELLINE Fabio (Ita)
  6. MOLLEMA Bauke (Hol)
  7. SKUJINS Toms (Lat)
  8. STUYVEN Jasper (Bel)

UAE Team Emirates

  1. MARTIN Daniel (Irl)Flag - Ireland
  2. ARU Fabio (Ita)
  3. BYSTRØM Sven Erik (Nor)
  4. COSTA Rui (Por)
  5. HENAO Sergio (Col)
  6. KRISTOFF Alexander (Nor)
  7. LAENGEN Vegard Stake (Nor)
  8. PHILIPSEN Jasper (Bel)

Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team

  1. MARTIN Guillaume (Fra)
  2. BACKAERT Frederik (Bel)
  3. DE GENDT Aimé (Bel)
  4. EIKING Odd Christian (Nor)
  5. MEURISSE Xandro (Bel)
  6. OFFREDO Yoann (Fra)
  7. PASQUALON Andrea (Ita)
  8. VAN MELSEN Kevin (Bel)

Available Videos